English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
trapping concession [correct]
CONT: You can hold only one trapping concession at a time. Trapping concessions may be granted to a partnership or a group if all members are qualified.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
concession de piégeage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On ne peut être titulaire que d’une seule concession à la fois. Une concession de piégeage peut également être accordée à une société de personnes ou à une association pourvu que tous les membres soient admissibles.