English (Commercial Practice (Hotels))
concession [correct]
DEF: (...) an arrangement entered into with another party in which the latter leases space in a hotel and takes over the operation of a revenue-producing department (e.g. cigar store, parking garage or restaurant) rather than the hotelier operating it for the account of the hotel or motel.
French (Exploitation hôtelière)
concession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrat par lequel un hôtelier permet à un particulier ou à une entreprise d'exploiter un commerce à l'intérieur de son établissement (magasin de fleurs, boutique de souvenirs, etc.).