English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forest concession [correct]; forest privilege [correct]
DEF: A temporary (or terminable) and defined facility involving the use of the forest or its produce, sanctioned by the owner of a forest to individuals or communities.
OBS: Use may be free or at reduced rates.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
concession forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Autorisation, concédée temporairement par son propriétaire à des particuliers ou à des collectivités, d'utiliser une forêt ou ses produits.
OBS: La concession peut être gratuite ou onéreuse.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
concesión forestal [feminine noun]