English (Administrative Law; Funeral Services)
concession [correct]
DEF: The right to be interred in a cemetery’s burial site (plot, niche, cinerary urn vault or crypt), in accordance with the law as well as the cemetery’s terms and conditions, rules and these regulations, for as long as the site is legally designated for this purpose.
French (Droit administratif; Pompes funèbres)
concession [correct, feminine noun]; concession funéraire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Droit de sépulture dans un espace (terrain, niche, cavurne ou enfeu) du cimetière, conformément à la loi et aux conditions, règles et règlements du cimetière, aussi longtemps que cet espace est légalement affecté à cette fin.