English (Taxation; Citizenship and Immigration)
conjugal relationship [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 56.1(1). This expression does not appear anymore in the Act.
OBS: conjugal relationship: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Fiscalité; Citoyenneté et immigration)
situation assimilable à une union conjugale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 56.1(1). Cette expression a été retirée de la Loi.
OBS: situation assimilable à une union conjugale : terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).