English (Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
conjugal relationship surname [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
nom de relation conjugale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.