English (Citizenship and Immigration)
marriage relationship [correct]; conjugal relationship [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
relation conjugale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.