English (Fish)
broad whitefish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
OBS: Coregonus nasus (Pallas, 1776).
French (Poissons)
corégone tschir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.