English (Visual Disorders)
opacification of the cornea [correct]; corneal opacification [correct]; corneal clouding [correct]
DEF: The development of opacity of the cornea.
French (Troubles de la vision)
opacification de la cornée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: opacification : Lésion qui diminue la transparence de la cornée ou du cristallin.