English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
yellowedge dogwood [correct]; Spaeth’s cornel [correct]
OBS: A cultivar of a shrub of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
cornouiller de Spaeth [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cultivar d'un arbuste de la famille des Cornaceae.