English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
roundleaf dogwood [correct]; round-leaf dogwood [correct]; round-leaved dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornouiller rugueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.