English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
roughleaf dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornouiller de Drummond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.