English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
red-twig dogwood [correct]; cream-edge tatarian dogwood [correct]
OBS: A cultivar of a shrub of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
cornouiller panaché blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cultivar d'un arbuste de la famille des Cornaceae.