English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bunchberry [correct]; crackerberry; dwarf cornel
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
OBS: bunchberry: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
quatre-temps [correct, masculine noun]; cornouiller du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; cornouiller quatre-temps [correct, masculine noun]; rougets [masculine noun, plural, familiar]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.
OBS: quatre-temps : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).