English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
Cornelian cherry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
cournouiller mâle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Horticultura)
cornejo macho [masculine noun]