English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red-osier dogwood [correct]; redosier dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornouiller stolonifère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.