English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
white dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
cornouiller blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.