English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silky dogwood [correct]; pale dogwood [correct]; narrow-leaved dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornouiller oblique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.