English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pacific dogwood [correct]; western flowering dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornouiller de Nuttall [correct, masculine noun]; cornouiller du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cornejo blanco americano [correct, masculine noun]