English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stiff dogwood [correct]; swamp dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornouiller élancé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.