English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grey dogwood [correct]; gray dogwood [correct]; northern swamp dogwood [correct]; panicled dogwood [correct]; red-panicled dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornouiller à grappes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.