English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
eastern flowering dogwood [correct]; flowering dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
cornouiller fleuri [correct, masculine noun]; cornouiller de Floride [correct, masculine noun]; bois de chien [masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Horticultura)
cornejo americano [correct, masculine noun]