English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Asiatic dogwood [correct]; Japanese cornel [correct]; Japanese cornelian-cherry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornouiller officinal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.