English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common filbert [correct]; European hazel [correct]; European hazelnut [correct]; European filbert [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
noisetier commun [correct, masculine noun]; coudrier [correct]; noisetier [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Betulaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
avellano europeo [correct, masculine noun]