English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Harry Lauder’s walking-stick [correct]; corkscrew hazel [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Betulaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
noisetier commun "Contorta" [correct, masculine noun]; noisetier tortueux [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Bétulacées.