English (Analytical Chemistry)
polarographic coulometry
DEF: The controlled-potential coulometry in which the dropping mercury (or other liquid metal) electrode is used as the working electrode.
OBS: The limiting current which passes through this electrode is measured against the time of electrolysis on the electric charge.
French (Chimie analytique)
coulométrie polarographique [feminine noun]; microcoulométrie [feminine noun]; millicoulométrie [feminine noun]