English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Civilian Personnel Service Centre (Pacific) [correct]; CPSC(Pacific) [correct]
OBS: Civilian Personnel Service Centre (Pacific); CPSC (Pacific): title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence. Information obtained from the Office of Primary Interest in Vancouver.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Centre de service au personnel civil (Pacifique) [correct, masculine noun]; CSPC (Pacifique) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de service au personnel civil (Pacifique); CSPC (Pacifique) : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale. Renseignement obtenu du Bureau de première responsabilité à Vancouver.