English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Civilian Personnel Service Centre (Prairies) [correct]; CPSC(Prairies) [correct]
OBS: Civilian Personnel Service Centre (Prairies); CPSCP (Prairies): title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Centre de service au personnel civil (Prairies) [correct, masculine noun]; CSPC (Prairies) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de service au personnel civil (Prairies); CSPC (Prairies) : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).