English (Electrical Relays)
control relay circuit [correct, officially approved]; CR circuit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: control relay circuit; CR circuit: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
circuit de relais de commande [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; circuit CR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit de relais de commande; circuit CR : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).