English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
chromium to iron ratio [correct]; Cr : Fe ratio [correct]; Cr/Fe ratio [correct]
CONT: ... ferrochrome is now made routinely from chromite with substantially lower chromium to iron ratios (e.g., Cr/Fe = 1.5) ...
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie)
rapport chrome/fer [correct, masculine noun]; rapport Cr/Fe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le ferrochrome est désormais fabriqué de manière routinière à partir de chromite dont le rapport chrome/fer est nettement moins élevé (p. ex. Cr/Fe = 1,5) [...]