English (Crustaceans)
green crab [correct, noun]; European green crab [correct, noun]; common shore crab [correct, noun]; green shore crab [correct, noun]; North Atlantic shore crab [correct, noun]
OBS: A decapod of the family Carcinidae.
French (Crustacés)
crabe vert [correct, masculine noun]; crabe enragé [correct, masculine noun]; crabe vert européen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Carcinidae.