English (Gantry and Travelling Cranes; Automated Materials Handling)
cantilever rail mounted gantry crane [correct]; CRMG [correct]
French (Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage); Manutention automatique)
grue portique en porte-à-faux sur rail [feminine noun]