English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
double-gun cathode-ray tube [correct, officially approved]; double-gun crt [correct]
OBS: double-gun cathode-ray tube: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube cathodique à double canon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tube cathodique bicanon [correct, masculine noun]; tube à rayons cathodiques à double canon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tube cathodique à double canon : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de rayos catódicos de doble cañón [correct, masculine noun]