English (Air Materiel Maintenance; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
repeater CRT; repeater cathode ray tube
CONT: Instructor/Operator Station (IOS): direct action panels, display data buffer card, Up Front Control Panel (UFCP) Repeater CRT.
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
répétiteur d'affichage [masculine noun]