English (Military Communications; Telecommunications Facilities)
communications receiver/transmitter [correct, NATO]; CRT [correct, NATO]; communications transceiver
French (Transmissions militaires; Installations de télécommunications)
émetteur-récepteur de télécommunications [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CRT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]