English (Interdisciplinary Studies; Sociology)
critical race theory [correct]; CRT [correct]
DEF: A conceptual framework that considers the impact of historical laws and social structures on the present-day perpetuation of racial inequality.
French (Interdisciplinarité (Sciences humaines); Sociologie)
théorie critique de la race [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la théorie critique de la race peut être utilisée pour comprendre les forces structurelles qui alimentent les inégalités raciales dans la société et pour œuvrer à leur démantèlement.