English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cathode ray tube instrumentation [correct, officially approved]; CRT instrumentation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
instrumentation sur TRC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; instrumentation sur écran cathodique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.