English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
multipurpose CRT display
CONT: The second pre-production aircraft ... will feature multipurpose CRT displays and will also have a Head-Up Display.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
écran TRC multifonctions [masculine noun]
CONT: Le deuxième exemplaire de présérie (...) sera équipé d'écrans TRC multifonctions ainsi que d'un collimateur de pilotage.