English (Surgery; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
crucial [correct]
DEF: Crossed; cross-shaped, as an incision.
French (Chirurgie; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
crucial [correct]
DEF: Fait en croix.
CONT: Incision cruciale.