English (Scientific Research Methods; Biotechnology; Education Theory and Methods)
crucial test [correct]; experimental test [correct]
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Biotechnologie; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
essai expérimental [masculine noun]; épreuve décisive [feminine noun]
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Biotecnología; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
ensayo experimental [correct, masculine noun]; prueba experimental [feminine noun]