English (Paleontology; Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
cruciform [correct]; cruciate [correct]
DEF: Having leaves or petals arranged in the form of a cross.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
cruciforme [correct]
OBS: [Se dit d'une] corolle composée de quatre pétales, opposés deux à deux, en croix.