English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Dentistry)
crucible tongs [correct, plural]
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie)
pince à creuset [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pince à creuset, acier inox. Pour manipuler les creusets avec une prise ferme (...)