English (Outfitting of Ships; Ports)
cruciform bollard [correct]; staghorn [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Ports)
bitte en croix [correct, feminine noun]; bitte à oreilles [correct, feminine noun]; bitte à croisillons [feminine noun]