English (Helicopters (Military))
cruciform hub [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cruciform hub: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
moyeu cruciforme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: moyeu cruciforme : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.