English (Black Products (Petroleum))
indigenous crude oil
CONT: Utah has a combined refining capacity ... split amongst four refineries ... The Utah refineries rely primarily on indigenous crude oil supply, running only 25 percent Canadian crude oil ...
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
brut indigène [masculine noun]
CONT: L'Utah offre une capacité de raffinage combinée [...] répartie entre quatre raffineries [...]. Les raffineries de cet État traitent surtout du brut indigène, le brut canadien représentant seulement le quart de sa charge de brut [...]