English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Petrochemistry)
solution of crude oil [correct]; crude oil solution
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie); Chimie du pétrole)
solution de brut [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.