English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
crude ore : concentrate ratio [correct]
CONT: A magnetite concentrate containing 51% iron, was produced by grinding the crude ore to 28 mesh, and 80% of the iron was recovered with a crude ore:concentrate ratio of 2.4:1.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
rapport minerai brut/concentré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un concentré de magnétite renfermant 51 % de fer a été produit par broyage du minerai brut jusqu'à une granulométrie passant la maille 28, et 80 % du fer ont été récupérés selon un rapport minerai brut/concentré de 2,4/1.