English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
light sweet crude [correct]
CONT: The difference in quality between the heavy oils typical of Lloydminster and Cold Lake and a light sweet Alberta crude is illustrated in Table 4.
OBS: light crude oil: A crude oil of relatively high API gravity (usually 40° or higher.
OBS: sweet crude oil; sweet crude: Oil containing little or no sulfur, especially little or no hydrogen sulfide.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pétrole léger non sulfuré [masculine noun]