English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
crude oil and equivalent [correct]; crude oil and equivalent hydrocarbons [correct]
OBS: Crude oil and equivalent ... [is a] term referring to the sum of light and heavy crude oil, synthetic oil and pentanes plus.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pétrole brut et hydrocarbures équivalents [correct, masculine noun]; pétrole brut et équivalents [masculine noun, less frequent]
CONT: Pétrole brut et hydrocarbures équivalents. Appelé parfois «pétrole brut et équivalents», il comprend le pétrole brut léger et lourd, les pentanes plus, le bitume et le pétrole brut synthétique.