English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
marketable crude oil name [correct]; MCON [correct]
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
nom commercial du pétrole brut [masculine noun]; MCON [correct, masculine noun]