English (Statistics; Demography)
gross marriage rate [correct]; gross nuptiality rate [correct]; crude marriage rate
French (Statistique; Démographie)
taux brut de nuptialité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de mariages par 1,000 personnes de la population.
Spanish (Estadística; Demografía)
tasa bruta de nupcialidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente entre el número total de matrimonios en un período de tiempo y la población total en un instante del mismo.