English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
conventional heavy crude oil [correct]
DEF: Conventional crude oil having a high density (generally greater than 900 kilograms per cubic metre).
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pétrole brut lourd classique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pétrole brut classique de densité élevée (généralement supérieure à 900 kilogrammes par mètre cube).