English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
conventional light crude oil [correct]; light conventional crude oil [correct]
DEF: Conventional crude oil having a low density (generally less than 900 kilograms per cubic metre).
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pétrole brut léger classique [correct, masculine noun]; brut léger classique [masculine noun]
DEF: Pétrole brut classique de faible densité (généralement inférieure à 900 kilogrammes par mètre cube).
OBS: Le «brut», c'est en abrégé le pétrole brut tel qu'on l'extrait d'un gisement.