English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
crude fiber value [correct]
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
valeur en fibre brute [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fibre brute : tiré d'un article par G.R. Buck : "Guide d'alimentation des bovins laitiers", Ontario Ministry of Agriculture and Food Factsheet, no. 73-024, fév. 1973.