English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Oil Production; Research and Development (Petroleum Tech.))
experimental crude oil [correct]
DEF: Crude oil produced from pilot projects designed to investigate new recovery techniques.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Production pétrolière; Recherche et développement (Technol. pétrol.))
pétrole brut expérimental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pétrole brut provenant des projets pilotes visant l'étude de nouvelles techniques de récupération.