English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
mixed crude [correct, standardized]; intermediate crude [correct, standardized]
DEF: Crude oil whose atmospheric distillates contain a higher than normal proportion of aromatic compounds.
OBS: mixed crude; intermediate crude: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pétrole brut mixte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; brut intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pétrole brut dont les distillats atmosphériques contiennent une proportion supérieure à la normale de composés aromatiques.
OBS: pétrole brut mixte; brut intermédiaire : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.