English (Drilling and Boring (Construction))
offshore crude oil; off shore petrol
OBS: (...) because of recent escalations in the price of offshore crude oil. (DANES 91).
French (Sondage et forage (Construction))
brut sous-marin; pétrole sous-marin
OBS: D'après: forage sous-marin.