English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
en-route configuration [correct, officially approved]; cruise configuration [correct]
CONT: Overflight shall be performed at maximum continuous power, stabilized speed and with the aeroplane in the cruise configuration ...
OBS: en-route configuration: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
configuration de croisière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le survol sera exécuté à puissance maximale continue, à vitesse stabilisée en configuration de croisière [...]
OBS: configuration de croisière : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
configuración en ruta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: configuración en ruta : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).