English (Missiles and Rockets; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
surface-launched cruise missile [correct, NATO]; SLCM [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
missile de croisière à lanceur naval [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SLCM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; missile de croisière tiré de bâtiment [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SLCM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SLCM