English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cruise climb [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
montée en régime de croisière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; montée en croisière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: montée en régime de croisière; montée en croisière : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.