English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flights (Air Transport))
cruise speed [correct]; cruising speed [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The normal operating speed for the particular aircraft's maximum efficiency.
OBS: cruising speed: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Vols (Transport aérien))
vitesse de croisière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vitesse correspondant aux régimes des moteurs pour la partie courante d'un vol [...]
OBS: vitesse de croisière : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
velocidad de crucero [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Velocidad más eficaz en cuanto a la rapidez y al consumo de combustible, de un avión, [y] que, en condiciones normales de explotación, observa el piloto en la mayor parte del vuelo.
OBS: velocidad de crucero: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).