English (Air Transport)
reaching cruise altitude check [correct]; RCA check [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
vérification à l'altitude de croisière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vérification RCA [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.