English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cruise descent [correct]; drift down [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
croisière descendante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; descente progressive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
descenso en crucero [correct, masculine noun]; descenso progresivo [correct, masculine noun]