English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cruise descent [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
descente en régime de croisière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; descente en croisière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.