English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cruise power setting [correct]; cruise RPM [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
régime de croisière [correct, masculine noun]