English (Types of Ships and Boats; Sea Operations (Military))
command cruiser [correct]
CONT: They also have two modified Sverdlov command cruisers and four air-capable ships (two Moskva and two Kiev).
French (Types de bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
croiseur de commandement [correct, masculine noun]