English (Types of Ships and Boats; Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces); Commercial Fishing)
fisheries cruiser
French (Types de bateaux; Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales); Pêche commerciale)
croiseur de pêche [masculine noun]