English (Missiles and Rockets)
CG-47 cruiser [correct]
CONT: It is to be fitted to CG-47 cruisers equipped with vertical launch capabilities, the US Navy's DDG-51 destroyers and some Canadian destroyers.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
croiseur CG-47 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elle armera les croiseurs CG-47 de la classe Ticonderoga équipés de ce système et les destroyers DDG-51, ainsi que certains destroyers canadiens.