English (Police)
patrol car [correct]; PC [correct]; police car [correct]; prowl car [correct]; squad car [correct]; police cruiser [correct]
DEF: A police patrol car, usually communicating with headquarters by radiotelephone.
French (Police)
voiture de police [correct, feminine noun]; VDP [correct, feminine noun]; auto-patrouille [correct, feminine noun]; voiture de patrouille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voiture de patrouille (de la police) munie d'un poste de radio.
Spanish (Policía)
patrullero [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; coche patrulla [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; vehículo patrulla [correct, masculine noun]