English (Types of Ships and Boats)
cruising sailboat [correct]; sail cruiser [correct, proposal]
French (Types de bateaux)
voilier de croisière [correct, masculine noun]; voilier habitable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire à voile, habitable et destiné à la navigation en haute mer.