English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
cruiser bicycle [correct]; cruiser bike [correct]; beach cruiser [correct]; cruiser [correct]
CONT: A cruiser bike, also referred to as a ... beach cruiser is a bicycle that promotes an upright riding position thanks to the geometry of its frame. Cruiser bikes utilise wide, flared handlebars, fat "balloon tyres", single-speed drivetrains, large padded saddles and coaster brakes. Combined, these features make riding a cruiser a comfortable, stress-free experience.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
vélo de promenade [correct, masculine noun]