English (Air Traffic Control)
selected VFR cruising level [correct, officially approved]
OBS: VFR: visual flight rules.
OBS: selected VFR cruising level: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
niveau de croisière VFR choisi [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VFR : règles de vol à vue.
OBS: niveau de croisière VFR choisi : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
nivel de crucero VFR seleccionado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VFR : reglas de vuelo visual.
OBS: nivel de crucero VFR seleccionado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).