English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cruising flight [correct]
CONT: Vc is a speed not expected to be exceeded in a normal cruising flight taking into account possible effects of upsets when flying in turbulent conditions (...)
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol de croisière [masculine noun]; vol en croisière [masculine noun]
CONT: Vc est la vitesse qu'il n'est pas prévu de dépasser en vol normal de croisière, compte tenu des variations possibles de vitesse lorsque le vol est effectué dans des conditions de turbulence.