English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
cruising [correct]
CONT: These (major carburetor systems) provide, respectively, the proper air-fuel mixture for idling, cruising, accelerating, pulling heavy loads, and starting a cold engine.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
roulage à vitesse constante [correct, masculine noun]; roulage à régime permanent [correct, masculine noun]; roulement à vitesse constante [correct, masculine noun]; roulement à régime permanent [correct, masculine noun]