English (Rubber; Carpets and Floor Coverings; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
rubber crumb underlay [correct]
CONT: Rubber crumb underlay. Underlay formed of crumb rubber with or without being bonded to a fabric or plastic sheet.
French (Caoutchouc; Tapis et revêtements de sol; Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
thibaude en miettes de caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]; thibaude en caoutchouc concassé [correct, feminine noun]