English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
chocolate crumb [correct]
OBS: Used in the confectionery industry; not to be confused with chocolate chips
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
mie de chocolat [correct, feminine noun]; chocolat en pain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: utilisée pour confiserie - ne pas confondre avec les copeaux de chocolat