English (Pastries)
crumb cake [correct]; streusel cake [correct]; streuselkuchen
DEF: A cake or coffeecake topped with a mixture of sugar, butter and flour.
French (Pâtisserie)
gâteau streusel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gâteau saupoudré d'un mélange de beurre, de sucre et de farine.
OBS: Spécialitée alsacienne.