English (Rubber; Carpets and Floor Coverings; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
rubber crumbs [correct, plural]
CONT: Rubber crumb underlay. Underlay formed of crumb rubber with or without being bonded to a fabric or plastic sheet.
French (Caoutchouc; Tapis et revêtements de sol; Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
miettes de caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun, plural]; caoutchouc concassé [correct, masculine noun]