English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
scroopy handle [correct]; scroop feel [correct]; crunchy feel [correct]
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
toucher craquant [correct, masculine noun]; toucher grinçant [masculine noun]