English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
double crush syndrome [correct]; double crush [correct]
CONT: ... the pinching of the nerve in one area can predispose the remaining nerve to pinching as well. This is the so-called "double crush," the pinching of the nerve in two distinct locations ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
syndrome du double écrasement [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de double compression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le syndrome de double compression implique une lésion du nerf à deux endroits sur son parcours.