English (Leather Industry; Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
crush ribby lamb [correct]
OBS: skins are from New Zealand and are dyed in Canada.
French (Industrie du cuir; Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
agneau ridé [correct, masculine noun]; peau d'agneau ridée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ride : Trace indélébile laissée sur le cuir ou la peausserie par les rides naturelles du cou de l'animal. EX. : - un collet ridé - des agneaux ridés.