English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Submarines (Naval Forces))
theoretical crush depth [correct]
CONT: The sub had a service depth of 15 m (49 ft), and a theoretical crush depth of 135 m (443 ft).
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
profondeur de destruction calculée [correct, feminine noun]