English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
crushed cutting
CONT: In the Tyvek production, a sharp slightly rounded edge gives longer service than a pointed edge for crushed cutting.
OBS: Envelopes and bags are produced by Dupont using Tyvek.
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
coupage par pression [masculine noun]