English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
crushed kernel [correct]
CONT: The extraction of oil from crushed kernel then results in the production of PKC [palm kernel cake] as by-product.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
grain broyé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour le grain broyé ensilé, les bactéries lactiques fermentent les glucides, et produisent de l'acide lactique.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
grano triturado [correct, masculine noun]