English (Food Industries; Spices and Condiments)
crushed chillies [correct]; crushed chilies [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Épices et condiments)
chiles broyés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; chilis broyés [correct, masculine noun, plural]