English (Beverages)
crushed [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Describes the] dry leaf texture indicating untidy and dusty leaf appearance.
OBS: crushed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: Terminology related to the tea industry.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
écrasé [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Qualifie la] texture d'une feuille sèche présentant un aspect peu net et poussiéreux.
OBS: écrasé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie relative à l'industrie du thé.