English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
crushed, washed and screened gravel
French (Voies ferrées)
gravier concassé, lavé et criblé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gravier concassé, lavé et criblé : Terme uniformisé par le CN.