English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
crushed must [correct]; crushed mash [correct, less frequent]
CONT: The crushed must is pumped into tanks, allowed to settle and soak for a few days, then yeast and nutrients are added and fermentation begins ...
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
vendange foulée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des raisins récoltés [...] dont on éclate la peau afin de libérer le jus contenu dans la pulpe.