English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Waste Management; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
car crusher [correct]
CONT: A car crusher is an industrial device used to reduce the dimensions of derelict (depreciated) cars prior to transport for recycling.
French (Outillage industriel; Gestion des déchets; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
broyeur de voiture [correct, masculine noun]; broyeur de voitures [correct, masculine noun]