English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
crushing throat [correct]
CONT: Gyratory crusher.- A machine that crushes ore between an eccentrically mounted crushing cone and a fixed crushing throat.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
gueulard de broyage [correct, masculine noun]