English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
ore crusher [correct]
DEF: A machine for breaking up masses of ore, usually previous to passing through stamps or rolls.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
concasseur à minerais [masculine noun]
OBS: concasseur : Nom générique des appareils destinés à diviser les matières dures en fragments grossiers.