English (Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking))
crushing bowl
CONT: Schematic description of the crushing bowl used to determine the gas content in slags.
French (Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie))
bol de broyage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Description schématique du bol de broyage modifié pour l'analyse de gaz dans les laitiers.