English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
resistance to crushing
OBS: cabling
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
résistance à l'écrasement [feminine noun]