English (Loans)
crushing debt load [correct]; high debt [correct]; high debt load [correct]; high debt level [correct]
French (Prêts et emprunts)
niveau d'endettement élevé [correct, masculine noun]; endettement excessif [correct, masculine noun]; lourde dette [correct, feminine noun]; taux d'endettement élevé [correct, masculine noun]