English (Mineral Prospecting Equipment)
mineral fine crushing vehicle [correct, NATO]
OBS: mineral fine crushing vehicle: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Matériel de prospection minière)
véhicule-concasseur de minéraux [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: véhicule-concasseur de minéraux : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.