English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
crushing machine for carbonized cloth [correct]; crushing machine for carbonized fabric [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
broyeuse pour tissus carbonisés [correct, feminine noun]