English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
dry stamping; dry crushing
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
bocardage à sec [correct, masculine noun]; broyage à sec [masculine noun]
DEF: Broyage d'un minerai dans un bocard, sans recourir à aucun fluide.