English (Cryogenics; Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
cryogenic crushing facility [proposal]; cryocrushing plant [proposal]; cryogenic grinding facility [proposal]; cryogrinding plant [proposal]
French (Cryogénie; Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
installation de cryobroyage [correct, feminine noun]; installation de broyage cryogénique [proposal, feminine noun]; installation de cryoconcassage [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux installations pilotes ont démarré au cours de l'année 1984 : une installation de digestion acide de déchets cellulosiques, et une installation de cryobroyage.