English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
white crust [correct]
DEF: A number of colonial tunicates (marine animals) of the family Didemnidae, class Ascidiacea, phylum Chordates.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
didemnidé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ascidie coloniale dont les individus, enfouis dans une substance commune, sont groupés irrégulièrement autour d'un cloaque commun.