English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
reddish-brown crust [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Hymenochaetaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Hymenochaete badio-ferruginea [Latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Hymenochaetaceae.