English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
brown-toothed crust [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hymenochaetaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
irpex olivâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hymenochaetaceae.