English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
glue crust [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hymenochaetaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
corticie ridée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hymenochaetaceae.