English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
bleeding conifer crust [correct]; bleeding conifer parchment [correct]; red heart rot [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Stereaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
stérée sanguinolente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Stereaceae.