English (Tectonics)
intermediate crust [correct]; transitional crust [correct]
CONT: ... a transitional crust [is] composed of both continental and oceanic components ...
OBS: transitional crust: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
croûte intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la croûte terrestre qui occupe la zone de transition entre les croûtes océanique et continentale.
OBS: croûte intermédiaire : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Tectónica)
corteza intermedia [feminine noun]