English (Tectonics)
obducted oceanic crust [correct, see observation]
CONT: The characteristic rocks of the obducted oceanic crust are the ophiolites; consisting of basalt, gabbro, peridotite, dunite, and eclogite.
OBS: obducted oceanic crust: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
croûte océanique obduite [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: croûte océanique obduite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.