English (Crustaceans)
crustacean [correct, noun]
DEF: An animal belonging to the class Crustacea.
OBS: Crustacea: A large class of Arthropodous animals, mostly aquatic, characterized by a hard, close-fitting, usually chitinous shell or 'crust' which is shed periodically; comprising crabs, lobsters, crayfish, prawns, shrimps, and many others.
French (Crustacés)
crustacé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal appartenant à la classe des crustacés.
DEF: crustacés : Classe d'animaux arthropodes, ovipares, antennifères, au corps formé de segments munis chacun d'une paire d'appendices, à respiration branchiale, à carapace chitineuse.
Spanish (Crustáceos)
crustáceo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre común de los miembros de un subfilo de los artrópodos fundamentalmente acuáticos, dotados de mandíbulas y dos pares de antenas, como el cangrejo, la langosta el langostino y la quisquilla.
OBS: En plural, clase que forman.