English (Crustaceans; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
soft-shelled crustacean [correct]
CONT: [The] soft-shelled crustaceans are especially vulnerable to attack from fish, other crustaceans, marine birds, reptiles, and mammals.
French (Crustacés; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
crustacé à carapace molle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les amphipodes sont des crustacés à carapace molle ressemblant à des grands puces.
Spanish (Crustáceos; Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
crustáceo de caparazón blando [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los anfípodos son crustáceos de caparazón blando que parecen grandes pulgas.