English (Geology)
crustal [correct, adjective]
DEF: of a crust, esp. the earth's crust.
CONT: Secondary (supergene) replacement processes ... can be every bit as important as primary (hypogene) replacement brought about by solutions emanating from crustal or deeper sources.
French (Géologie)
crustal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la croûte terrestre.
CONT: [...] un étirement crustal [...] peut être imputé à une esquisse d'océanisation ou d'expansion océanique.
Spanish (Geología)
cortical