English (Tectonics)
crustal-scale faulting [correct]
CONT: About one-half of unkown carbonatites are located in topographic highs or domes, which ... are bounded by zones of crustal-scale faulting ...
French (Tectonique)
failles d'échelle crustale [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Environ la moitié des carbonatites connues sont localisées dans des hauteurs topographiques ou dômes [...] et sont limitées par des zones de failles d'échelle crustale [...]