English (Petrography)
crustal rock [correct]
CONT: The composition of the Sudbury Igneous Complex reflects a strong influence by crustal rocks, quite likely the immediate footwall rocks ...
CONT: ... host intrusions probably acquired most of their sulphur by assimilation of crustal rocks.
CONT: Fluorapatite is by far the most common mineral of the series in crustal rocks ...
French (Pétrographie)
roche crustale [correct, feminine noun]; roche de la croûte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La composition du Complexe igné de Sudbury rend compte d'une participation importante des roches crustales, vraisemblablement des roches adjacentes du mur [...]