English (Tectonics)
crustal warp [correct]
CONT: The location of carbonatite deposits in regionally extensive fault zones, rift valleys, and crustal warps is fortuitous ...
French (Tectonique)
flexure crustale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présence de carbonatites minéralisées dans des zones de failles, des rifts ou des flexures crustales d'extension régionale est fortuite [...]