English (Paleontology; Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
crustose [correct]; crustate [correct]
OBS: Forming crusts on substratum, applied to certain lichens.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
croûteux [correct]
OBS: Qui forme des plaques ressemblant à des croûtes.