English (Food Industries)
crusty [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifies a product having a firm but friable surface
OBS: crusty: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
croustillant [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un produit ayant une surface ferme mais friable.
OBS: croustillant : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.