English (Religion (General); Emblems (History))
crux commissa; St. Anthony’s cross
OBS: Crux commissa, in form of the Greek letter tau, sometimes called St. Anthony's cross.
French (Religion (Généralités); Emblèmes (Histoire))
crux commissa; crux patibulata; croix de Saint-Antoine
OBS: La forme en tau, accréditée par le Christ dérisoire du Palatin [...] (crux commissa ou patibulata); elle est dite aussi croix de Saint-Antoine.