English (Soil Science)
cryology
DEF: The study of the properties of snow, ice, and frozen ground.
French (Science du sol)
cryologie [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des propriétés de la neige, de la glace et des sols gelés.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
criología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio científico del hielo o de la nieve.