English (Reproduction (Medicine))
oocyte cryopreservation [correct]; egg cryopreservation [correct]; egg freezing [correct]; egg banking [correct]
CONT: Egg freezing, or oocyte cryopreservation, is a process in which a woman's eggs (oocytes) are extracted, frozen and stored as a method to preserve reproductive potential in women of reproductive age.
French (Reproduction (Médecine))
cryopréservation des ovules [correct, feminine noun]