English (Soil Science)
histic regosolic turbic cryosol [correct]; HR.TC [correct]
OBS: Soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: histic regosolic turbic cryosol; HR.TC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol turbique régosolique histique [correct, masculine noun]; CRTU.RQHI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol turbique régosolique histique; CRTU.RQHI : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.