English (Soil Science)
histic eutric turbic cryosol [correct]; HE.TC [correct]
OBS: Soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: histic eutric turbic cryosol; HE.TC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol turbique eutrique histique [correct, masculine noun]; CRTU.EUHI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol turbique eutrique histique; CRTU.EUHI : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.