English (Soil Science)
orthic eutric turbic cryosol [correct]; OE.TC [correct]
OBS: Soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: orthic eutric turbic cryosol; OE.TC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol turbique eutrique orthique [correct, masculine noun]; CRTU.EUOR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol turbique eutrique orthique; CRTU.EUOR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.