English (Soil Science)
histic dystric turbic cryosol [correct]; HD.TC [correct]
OBS: Soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: histic dystric turbic cryosol; HD.TC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol turbique dystrique histique [correct, masculine noun]; CRTU.DYHI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol turbique dystrique histique; CRTU.DYHI : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.