English (Soil Science)
orthic dystric turbic cryosol [correct]; OD.TC [correct]
OBS: Soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: orthic dystric turbic cryosol; OD.TC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol turbique dystique orthique [correct, masculine noun]; CRTU.DYOR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol turbique dystique orthique; CRTU.DYOR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.