English (Soil Science)
brunisolic dystric turbic cryosol [correct]; BRD.TC [correct]
OBS: Soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: brunisolic dystric turbic cryosol; BRD.TC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol turbique dystrique brunisolique [correct, masculine noun]; CRTU.DYBQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol turbique dystrique brunisolique; CRTU.DYBQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.