English (Soil Science)
regosolic turbic cryosol [correct]; R.TC [correct]
OBS: Soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: regosolic turbic cryosoll; R.TC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol turbique régosolique [correct, masculine noun]; CRTU.RQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol turbique régosolique; CRTU.RQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.