English (Vacuum Machines; Cryogenics)
cryosorption system
CONT: In essence, cryosorption merely involves lowering the sieve temperature to the region of 20 degrees K or less. The geometry of experimental and proposed cryosorption system ... is different from the sorption pumping arrangement.
French (Machines à vide; Cryogénie)
pompe à cryosorption [feminine noun]
CONT: Les pompes à adsorption physique et absorption (ou à cryosorption) [...] mettent à profit les liaisons [...] Van der Waals entre un gaz et un corps poreux à grande surface porté à une température appropriée.