English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Glaciology)
cryotectonic thrust slice [correct]; glaciotectonic thrust slice [correct]
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Glaciologie)
écaille glaciotectonique [correct, feminine noun]; écaille cryotectonique [correct, feminine noun]