English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
veiled polypore [correct]; cryptic globe fungus [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Polyporaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore à volve [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.