English (Lichens)
cryptic paw lichen [correct]; cryptic kidney lichen [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nephromataceae.
French (Lichens)
néphrome cryptique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nephromataceae.