English (Translation (General))
concealed meaning [adjective]; obscure [adjective]; cryptic [adjective]
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sibyllin [adjective]
DEF: Dont le sens est caché.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
críptico [correct]
DEF: Dícese de todo aquello cuyo sentido es oscuro.