English (Military Organization; Operations (Air Forces); Combat Support)
combat support squadron [correct]; CSS [correct]; CS sqn [correct]
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Soutien au combat)
escadron de soutien au combat [masculine noun]; Esc SC [masculine noun]