English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
cockpit system simulator [correct]; CSS [correct]
CONT: The Cockpit System Simulator ... is designed to give aircrew emergency procedure and technical training, and also to train maintenance personnel. It is an exact, full-scale replica of the cockpit and has full audio effects. The aircraft's systems are simulated and modelled in five mini-computers slaved to a main computer.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
simulateur de poste de pilotage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Simulateur de poste de pilotage à mouvements multiples; installations de télé-robotique perfectionnées.