English (Combat Support)
combat service support element [correct]; CSSE [correct]
DEF: The core element of a Marine air-ground task force (MAGTF) that is task-organized to provide the combat service support necessary to accomplish the MAGTF mission.
French (Soutien au combat)
élément de soutien logistique du combat [masculine noun]