English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
combined starting unit [correct]; CSU [correct]; combined start unit [correct]; CSU [correct]; CSU
CONT: GPUs [ground power units] which can provide compressed air to aircraft are known as combined starting units (CSUs).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
groupe de démarrage mixte [correct, masculine noun]