English (Military Organization; Peace-Keeping Operations; Emergency Management)
CIMIC support unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSU [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The CSU deploys project-, liaison-, [reconnaissance] teams, as well as personnel running CIMIC centres.
OBS: CIMIC: civil-military cooperation.
OBS: CIMIC support unit; CSU: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Gestion des urgences)
unité de soutien CIMIC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: CIMIC : coopération civilo-militaire.
OBS: unité de soutien CIMIC; CSU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.