English (Aeroindustry)
constant speed unit [correct]; CSU [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
régulateur de vitesse constante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CSU [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.