English (Weapon Systems)
conventional stand-off weapon [correct]; CSW [correct]
CONT: In addition, Assault Breaker technology could be incorporated in the CSW (Conventional Stand-off Weapon) for air-to-surface missions including anti-armour attack and defense suppression.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme conventionnelle stand-off [feminine noun]; arme de longue portée à charge classique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: conventionnel : Selon certains ouvrages de langue, ce terme est un anglicisme dans ce sens.