English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces))
close-support weapon system [correct]; close support weapon system; CSWS [correct]; CSWS
CONT: ... a highly effective close-support weapon system for use at squad level.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres))
arme d'appui rapproché [correct, feminine noun]; système d'appui rapproché [masculine noun]; système CSWS [masculine noun]