English (Radiotelephony)
CT2Plus Class 2; class 2 protocol
DEF: Second Generation Cordless Telephone with enhanced protocols (a particular common air interface standard).
French (Radiotéléphonie)
CT2Plus classe 2 [masculine noun]
DEF: Téléphone sans cordon de deuxième génération avec protocoles plus élaborés (norme CAI particulière)